Is Mrs. Dash Salt-Free Fajita Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Pepper, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Red And Green Bell Pepper, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Oregano, Dried Tomato, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Red Pepper, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavor

Check Mrs. Dash Salt-Free Fajita Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Dash Salt-Free Fajita Mix is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep