Is Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Onion and Herb, 2.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nion, Garlic, Spices (Black Pepper, Sweet Chili Pepper, Parsley, Celery Seed, Basil, Bay, Marjoram, Oregano, Savory, Thyme, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander, Cumin, Mustard, Rosemary), Orange Peel, Natural Flavor

Check Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Onion and Herb, 2.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Onion and Herb, 2.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep