Is MRS. FEARNOW'S, HOPE FARM, DELICIOUS BRUNSWICK STEW WITH CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken skin
  • chicken broth
  • chicken stock

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, hearty stew noted for robust, well-blended flavors and a thick, chunky texture with tender pieces; commonly used as a warming main or side, convenient for reheating, and suitable for quick weeknight meals, potlucks, or casual gatherings. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, satisfying portions, and reliable heating instructions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Skin, Chicken Broth), Potatoes, Chicken, Corn, Carrots, Lima Beans, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Parsley, Black Pepper, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Black Pepper

Check MRS. FEARNOW'S, HOPE FARM, DELICIOUS BRUNSWICK STEW WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.