Is MRS.FIELDS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK/DARK /WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE/NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM/PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID], CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], COCONUT MILK SOLIDS [CREAM, MILKFAT, WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED EGG WHITES.
Check MRS.FIELDS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS.FIELDS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


