Is MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached unenriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
unbleached unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT [MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TARA GUM], CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORNSTARCH, WATER, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, SALT], CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT].
Check MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


