Is MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • butter
  • whey
  • cream
  • milk
  • frozen dairy dessert

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT [MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TARA GUM], CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORNSTARCH, WATER, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, SALT], CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT].

Check MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go