Is MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milkfat
- cream
- milk
- frozen dairy dessert
- chocolate flavored chips
- chocolate liquor
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- butter
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT [MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TARA GUM], CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORNSTARCH, WATER, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, SALT], CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT].
Check MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


