Is MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT [MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TARA GUM], CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES [UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORNSTARCH, WATER, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, SALT], CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT].
Check MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS IN COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MRS. FIELDS CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


