Is MRS. FIELDS, COOKIE INSPIRED CHOCOLATES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- chocolate liquor, wheat flour, natural and artificial flavors, milk solids
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
chocolate liquor, wheat flour, natural and artificial flavors, milk solids
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK/DARK/WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE/NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT], VEGETABLE OIL [PALM/PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OIL, CITRIC ACID], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MILK SOLIDS [CREAM, MILKFAT, WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK], DUTCHED COCOA, GLYCERIN, SALT, INVERTASE, POWDERED SUGAR, [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check MRS. FIELDS, COOKIE INSPIRED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS, COOKIE INSPIRED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


