Is MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted pecans

dry roasted pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go