Is MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


