Is MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk solids
- cream
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


