Is MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk solids
- cream
- butter
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS, PECAN CARAMELS, SOFT BUTTER CARAMELS WITH PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


