Is Mrs. Freshley's® Grand Iced Honey Bun 6 Oz. Package Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Colored With Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric, Ethoxylated Monoglycerides, Datem, Soy Lecithin, Dried Honey, Soybean Oil, Spice, Agar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Sulfate, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Iodate, Preserved With Calcium Propionate, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Mrs. Freshley's® Grand Iced Honey Bun 6 Oz. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Freshley's® Grand Iced Honey Bun 6 Oz. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Turkey Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16.0 oz Package
Tastykake Honey Bun, Iced 6 oz (170 g)
Mrs. Freshley's® Original Jumbo Honey Bun 5 Oz. Package
Where to buy
Mrs. Freshley's® Grand Iced Honey Bun 6 Oz. Package is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


