Is Mrs. Freshley's® Grand Iced Honey Bun 6 Oz. Package Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Colored With Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric, Ethoxylated Monoglycerides, Datem, Soy Lecithin, Dried Honey, Soybean Oil, Spice, Agar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Sulfate, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Iodate, Preserved With Calcium Propionate, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Mrs. Freshley's® Grand Iced Honey Bun 6 Oz. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Freshley's® Grand Iced Honey Bun 6 Oz. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Turkey Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16.0 oz Package
Tastykake Honey Bun, Iced 6 oz (170 g)
Mrs. Freshley's® Original Jumbo Honey Bun 5 Oz. Package
Where to buy
Mrs. Freshley's® Grand Iced Honey Bun 6 Oz. Package is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


