Is Mrs. Freshley's® Twirls™ Pecan Sweet Rolls 6 Oz. Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Cinnamon, Pecans, Salt, Monoglycerides, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cinnamic Aldehyde, Polysorbate 80, Colored with Extractives of Turmeric and Annatto Seed, Eggs, Cellulose Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Calcium Propionate and Sodium Propionate (to Retard Spoilage).
Check Mrs. Freshley's® Twirls™ Pecan Sweet Rolls 6 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Freshley's® Twirls™ Pecan Sweet Rolls 6 Oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Where to buy
Mrs. Freshley's® Twirls™ Pecan Sweet Rolls 6 Oz. Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


