Is Mrs. Grass Onion Soup & Dip Mix, 2 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Onion Powder, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Torula And Brewers Yeast Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide, Soybean Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Check Mrs. Grass Onion Soup & Dip Mix, 2 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Grass Onion Soup & Dip Mix, 2 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Grass Onion Soup & Dip Mix, 2 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


