Is Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bee f
- milk
- whey prote in
- milk solids
- margarine vegetable oil
- margarine
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
bee f
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato Topping (50%) Water, Potato Flakes (7%) (Po tato, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Mineral Salt (Potassium or Sodium Pyropho sphate), Preservatives (Sodium Bisulphite (Sulphit es), Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Acidity R egulator (Citric Acid(, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palm itate)), Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Milk Solids, Margarine (Vegetable Oil), Whey Prote in (Milk), Flavours (Milk), Salt, Wheat Flour, Bee f (15%), Water, Margarine Vegetable Oil, Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Onion, Seasoning W heat, Worcestershire Sauce, Salt, Yeast Extract, B arley Extract.
Check Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


