Is Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee f
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
bee f
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato Topping (50%) Water, Potato Flakes (7%) (Po tato, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Mineral Salt (Potassium or Sodium Pyropho sphate), Preservatives (Sodium Bisulphite (Sulphit es), Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Acidity R egulator (Citric Acid(, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palm itate)), Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Milk Solids, Margarine (Vegetable Oil), Whey Prote in (Milk), Flavours (Milk), Salt, Wheat Flour, Bee f (15%), Water, Margarine Vegetable Oil, Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Onion, Seasoning W heat, Worcestershire Sauce, Salt, Yeast Extract, B arley Extract.
Check Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Mrs Mac's Potato Top Beef Pies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


