Is Mrs Marshalls Chicken Salad Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (White Meat And Dark Meat), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spice.
Check Mrs Marshalls Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Marshalls Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


