Is Mrs. Miller's Ham Flavored Soup Base 12 oz. (2 Jars) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Onion, Pork Stock, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor (Includes Smoke Flavor), Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Spices, Inactive Yeast
Check Mrs. Miller's Ham Flavored Soup Base 12 oz. (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Ham Flavored Soup Base 12 oz. (2 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Sapporo Ichiban Japanese Style Original Flavored Noodles and Soup
Mrs. Grass Noodle Soup Mix with Real Chicken Broth
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Hearty Bean Soup with Ham, 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Ham Flavored Soup Base 12 oz. (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


