Is Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- ultragrain wheat
- wheat
- whole grain flour
- oats
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Flour (Sustagrain Barley, Rye, Ultragrain Wheat, Oats, Amaranth, Quinoa, Millet, Sorghum, Teff), Water, Wheat Gluten, Egg Whites, Contains: Egg And Wheat
Check Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


