Is Mrs. Millers Old Fashioned Kluski Egg Noodles 16oz. Bag (2 Bags) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whole eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Durum Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Water, Contains: Egg And Wheat
Check Mrs. Millers Old Fashioned Kluski Egg Noodles 16oz. Bag (2 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Millers Old Fashioned Kluski Egg Noodles 16oz. Bag (2 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Reames Homestyle Egg Noodles, 24 Ounce Bag (Frozen)
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Old Fashioned Kettle Corn Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Mrs. Miller's All Natural Old Fashioned Egg Noodles Wide -- 16 oz
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pasta Egg Noodles Wide Bag - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Millers Old Fashioned Kluski Egg Noodles 16oz. Bag (2 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


