Is Mrs. Olson's Potato Lefse Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- mono & diglycerides
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Potassium, Water, Potato Flakes (with Mono & Diglycerides And Citric Acid), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Specially Processed Whey Solids And Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sorbic Acid (preservative). Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Mrs. Olson's Potato Lefse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Olson's Potato Lefse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


