Is Mrs. p's Peanut Butter Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies: Enriched Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, 100% Soya Margarine, Eggs. Peanut Butter: (peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Icing Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Baking Soda, Artificial Vanilla Extract, Salt. Chocolate Glaze (sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin).
Check Mrs. p's Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. p's Peanut Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


