Is Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Chipotle Corn Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes, water, corn, onions, distilled vinegar, corn starch, salt, garlic, chipotle pepper, spices, cilantro

Check Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Chipotle Corn Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Chipotle Corn Jar - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Jar

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep