Is MRS. RENFRO'S MILD CHOW CHOW, 16 OZ Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Onions, Red Sweet Peppers, Salt, Spices, Guar Gum and Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Turmeric, Alum and Artificial Colors FD&C Yellow 5, Blue 1 and Red 40.
Check MRS. RENFRO'S MILD CHOW CHOW, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. RENFRO'S MILD CHOW CHOW, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MRS. RENFRO'S MILD CHOW CHOW, 16 OZ is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketIGAAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSalad ToppingDippingSide Dish


