Is MRS. RENFRO'S MILD CHOW CHOW, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Onions, Red Sweet Peppers, Salt, Spices, Guar Gum and Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Turmeric, Alum and Artificial Colors FD&C Yellow 5, Blue 1 and Red 40.
Check MRS. RENFRO'S MILD CHOW CHOW, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. RENFRO'S MILD CHOW CHOW, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MRS. RENFRO'S MILD CHOW CHOW, 16 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


