Is Mrs. Richardson's Caramel Topping, 17 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup Solids, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Allergens: Contains Milk
Check Mrs. Richardson's Caramel Topping, 17 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Richardson's Caramel Topping, 17 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Mrs. Richardson's Caramel Topping, 17 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid, Spreadable


