Is Mrs Rogers Organic Gravy Mix Roast Chicken Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion, Cane Sugar, Natural Colour (Caramel), Natural Flavour, Chicken (3%) (Meat, Fat), Yeast Extract, Miso Powder (Soy, Brown Rice, Salt, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Spices (1%) (Ginger, Paprika , Garlic, Turmeric, Pepper ), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Herbs (Parsley, Rosemary), Smoked Salt
Check Mrs Rogers Organic Gravy Mix Roast Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Rogers Organic Gravy Mix Roast Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


