Is Mrs Tilly's Original Scottish Fudge 2 x 200g (400g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Salted Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Humectant: Glycerine
Check Mrs Tilly's Original Scottish Fudge 2 x 200g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Tilly's Original Scottish Fudge 2 x 200g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Squeeze Bottle 36 fl. oz
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Hot Fudge - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


