Is Mrs Tilly's Original Scottish Macaroon 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate (12%) (Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) (Cocoa Solids 56% minimum), Desiccated Coconut (8%), Whole Milk, **Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Mrs Tilly's Original Scottish Macaroon 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Tilly's Original Scottish Macaroon 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


