Is Mrs. Wages Chipotle & Garlic Salsa Mix, 0.8-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Chipotle Peppers, Garlic, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Jalapeno), Salt, Spice, Maltodextrin, Extractive Of Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Mrs. Wages Chipotle & Garlic Salsa Mix, 0.8-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages Chipotle & Garlic Salsa Mix, 0.8-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
Mrs. Wages Salsa Mix Medium Packet, 4 oz, Shelf Stable
Mrs. Wages® Create Kosher Dill Pickles Quick Process® Pickle Mix 6.5 Oz. Pouch
Mrs. Wages Create Tomato Pasta Sauce Mix, 5 Ounce Packet, 13 Servings per Container
BODYARMOR Flash I.V. Tropical Punch Zero Sugar Electrolyte Powder Mix, 0.28 dry oz, 6 Pack Pouches
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages Chipotle & Garlic Salsa Mix, 0.8-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


