Is Mrs. Wages® Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip Mix 0.8 Oz. Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Buttermilk (Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Cream, Citric Acid), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Chipotle Pepper, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Paprika, Parsley, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Mrs. Wages® Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip Mix 0.8 Oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages® Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip Mix 0.8 Oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages® Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip Mix 0.8 Oz. Packet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder, Dried


