Is Mrs. Wages® Create Chili Base Tomato Mix 5.0 oz. Pouch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spice, Salt, Food Starch, Onion, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Garlic, Beet Powder, Citric Acid
Check Mrs. Wages® Create Chili Base Tomato Mix 5.0 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages® Create Chili Base Tomato Mix 5.0 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Chili Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, 1 oz Pouch
Mrs. Wages Salsa Mix Medium Packet, 4 oz, Shelf Stable
Mrs. Wages® Create Kosher Dill Pickles Quick Process® Pickle Mix 6.5 Oz. Pouch
Mrs. Wages Create Tomato Pasta Sauce Mix, 5 Ounce Packet, 13 Servings per Container
Mrs. Wages Pizza Sauce Canning Mix | Easy-To-Use | Simple Homemade Pizza Sauce Tomato Mix | Enahnce Your Tomatoes | 4 oz Packet
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages® Create Chili Base Tomato Mix 5.0 oz. Pouch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


