Is Mrs. Wages Spaghetti Sauce Tomato Mix, 5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Beet Powder, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract), Contains: Soy
Check Mrs. Wages Spaghetti Sauce Tomato Mix, 5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Wages Spaghetti Sauce Tomato Mix, 5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's, Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce, 32 Ounce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Mrs. Wages Spaghetti Sauce Tomato Mix, 5-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


