Is M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mascarpone cheese
- milk
- pasteurised egg white
- whipping cream
- dextrose
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Cream (milk), Pasteurised Egg White, Raspberries, Mascarpone Cheese (milk), Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acid, Acetic Acid, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil. Contains: Milk. Not Suitable For Nut And Peanut Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Roll


