Is M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • mascarpone cheese
  • whipping cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whipping Cream (milk), Pasteurised Egg White, Raspberries, Mascarpone Cheese (milk), Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acid, Acetic Acid, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil. Contains: Milk. Not Suitable For Nut And Peanut Allergy Sufferers.

Check M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketOcado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go