Is M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Cream (milk), Pasteurised Egg White, Raspberries, Mascarpone Cheese (milk), Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acid, Acetic Acid, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil. Contains: Milk. Not Suitable For Nut And Peanut Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
M&S Food 4 Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulades is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Roll


