This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Thin, round rolls offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture that crisps lightly when toasted. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, panini-style toasts, and light lunchtime meals, reviewers note convenience and versatility, praising portability while some mention a tendency toward blandness or mild dryness in stores overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Mixed Seeds (13%) (sunflower, Golden Linseed, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Millet, Poppy). Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Dried Egg White, Bamboo Fibers, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast (yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Concentrated Prune Juice, Thickener: E464, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, White Wine Vinegar. Contain: Egg. Not Suitable For People With Soy Allergies Due To: Manufacturing Methods.

Check M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins | Spoonful