No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Thin, round rolls offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture that crisps lightly when toasted. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, panini-style toasts, and light lunchtime meals, reviewers note convenience and versatility, praising portability while some mention a tendency toward blandness or mild dryness in stores overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Mixed Seeds (13%) (sunflower, Golden Linseed, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Millet, Poppy). Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Dried Egg White, Bamboo Fibers, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast (yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Concentrated Prune Juice, Thickener: E464, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, White Wine Vinegar. Contain: Egg. Not Suitable For People With Soy Allergies Due To: Manufacturing Methods.

Check M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins | Spoonful