Is M&S 6 Pork & Caramelised Onion Sausages Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurised egg white

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Outdoor Bred Pork (75%), Red Onions (6%), Water, Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Cornflour, Salt, Dextrose), Onions, Pasteurised Egg White, Brown Sugar, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Parsley, Cracked Black Pepper, Rosemary, Muscovado Sugar, Sage, Stabiliser: E450, Preservative: E223 (Sulphites), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves, Sausages filled into Natural Pork Casings

Check M&S 6 Pork & Caramelised Onion Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S 6 Pork & Caramelised Onion Sausages is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich