Is M&S 6 Posh Dog Pork Sausages with Smoky Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky-seasoned sausages deliver a rich, charred aroma and firm, juicy bite; the coarse texture holds together well when grilled, baked or pan-fried. Commonly served at barbecues, in rolls, or alongside breakfast plates, reviewers often note consistent seasoning, good snap and satisfying portion size for shared meals and quick reheating options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (85%) (Pork Shoulder, Smoked Pork Shoulder), Water, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Emulsifier: E451, Ground White Pepper, Ground Mace, Ground Nutmeg, Cornflour, Flavouring, Preservative: E223 (Sulphites), Dried Sage, Antioxidant: E301, Sausages filled into vegetable based casings

Check M&S 6 Posh Dog Pork Sausages with Smoky Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S 6 Posh Dog Pork Sausages with Smoky Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep