Is M&S 6 Posh Dog Pork Sausages with Smoky Seasoning Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky-seasoned sausages deliver a rich, charred aroma and firm, juicy bite; the coarse texture holds together well when grilled, baked or pan-fried. Commonly served at barbecues, in rolls, or alongside breakfast plates, reviewers often note consistent seasoning, good snap and satisfying portion size for shared meals and quick reheating options.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-seasoned sausages deliver a rich, charred aroma and firm, juicy bite; the coarse texture holds together well when grilled, baked or pan-fried. Commonly served at barbecues, in rolls, or alongside breakfast plates, reviewers often note consistent seasoning, good snap and satisfying portion size for shared meals and quick reheating options.
Ingredients
British Pork (85%) (Pork Shoulder, Smoked Pork Shoulder), Water, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Emulsifier: E451, Ground White Pepper, Ground Mace, Ground Nutmeg, Cornflour, Flavouring, Preservative: E223 (Sulphites), Dried Sage, Antioxidant: E301, Sausages filled into vegetable based casings
Check M&S 6 Posh Dog Pork Sausages with Smoky Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S 6 Posh Dog Pork Sausages with Smoky Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S 6 Posh Dog Pork Sausages with Smoky Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


