Is M&S Bakery Plant Kitchen Vegan Choc Chunk Cookies Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Kitchen Chocolate Chunk Cookie Wheatflour* Sugar Dark Chocolate Chips (21%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring) Glucose-fructose Syrup Palm Oil Coconut Oil Rapeseed Oil Raising Agent Calcium Phosphates E500ii Vanilla Flavouring Salt Contains Wheat and Soya.

Check M&S Bakery Plant Kitchen Vegan Choc Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolate
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBakingDipping