Is M&S Belgian Chocolate Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- single cream
- dried whole milk
- belgian milk chocolate
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Water, Belgian Milk Chocolate (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Single Cream (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Vanilla Flavouring
Check M&S Belgian Chocolate Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Belgian Chocolate Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Belgian Chocolate Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


