No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK, SPECULOOS COOKIE BUTTER (SPECULOOS COOKIE [WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (TO PRESERVE)], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), SPREADABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]), WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE

Check M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado
Vegan? M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat | Spoonful