This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK, SPECULOOS COOKIE BUTTER (SPECULOOS COOKIE [WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE (TO PRESERVE)], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), SPREADABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]), WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [TO PRESERVE]], CANE SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE

Check M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado
Vegetarian? M&S British Roasting Potatoes with Goose Fat | Spoonful