Is M&S British Wafer Thin Turkey Breast Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked turkey breast

cooked turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wafer-thin slices deliver a mild, savory flavor with a delicate, tender texture that layers easily. Commonly used cold in sandwiches, wraps, salads and canapés, they fold without bulk and add subtle flavor contrast. Customer comments frequently note convenience, consistent thinness and reliable freshness, with occasional remarks about seasoning levels overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Turkey Breast (98%), Salt, Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Potato Starch, Stabiliser: E451, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check M&S British Wafer Thin Turkey Breast Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S British Wafer Thin Turkey Breast Slices is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladOn The GoSnacking