Is M&S British Wiltshire Cured Breaded Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • made with 107g of raw pork per 100g of wafer thin british breaded wiltshire cured ham
  • british pork
  • e471
  • dextrose
  • potassium nitrate

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (made with 107g of Raw Pork per 100g of Wafer Thin British Breaded Wiltshire Cured Ham), Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Rice Flour, Cornflour, Pork Gelatine, Rapeseed Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Dextrose, Stabiliser: E471

Check M&S British Wiltshire Cured Breaded Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S British Wiltshire Cured Breaded Ham is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingCooking